RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT KRNT SPL (07237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT KRNT SPL
  • Number
  • 07237
Advertisement

07237 Cct Krnt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Kurnool City (KRNT). Cct Krnt Spl covers total journey of 631 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:10 it arrives at Kurnool City. 07237 Cct Krnt Spl has total 18 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), GUNTUR JN (GNT), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT KRNT SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 25th December
  • 34 Min
  • 20th December
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 13th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 631Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

CCT KRNT SPL - 07237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT KRNT SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT KRNT SPL (07237) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time CCT KRNT SPL take to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

CCT KRNT SPL reach on day 3 to KURNOOL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT KRNT SPL at KURNOOL CITY Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by CCT KRNT SPL?

CCT KRNT SPL covers 631 km to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CCT KRNT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on