RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT-KCG (07457) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT-KCG
  • Number
  • 07457
Advertisement

07457 Cct-kcg is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Kacheguda (KCG). Cct-kcg covers total journey of 557 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 06:00 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07457 Cct-kcg has total 17 stopping station like TANUKU (TNKU), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07457 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CCT-KCG - 07457 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT-KCG depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT-KCG (07457) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time CCT-KCG take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

CCT-KCG reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT-KCG at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by CCT-KCG?

CCT-KCG covers 557 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CCT-KCG passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on