RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT HYB SPL (07002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07002
Advertisement

07002 Cct Hyb Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Cct Hyb Spl covers total journey of 563 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 09:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07002 Cct Hyb Spl has total 15 stopping station like TANUKU (TNKU), KAIKALUR (KKLR), GUNTUR JN (GNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07002 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CCT HYB SPL - 07002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT HYB SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT HYB SPL (07002) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time CCT HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CCT HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by CCT HYB SPL?

CCT HYB SPL covers 563 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CCT HYB SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on