RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE MAS EXPRESS (06018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06018
Advertisement

06018 Cbe Mas Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cbe Mas Express covers total journey of 507 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06018 Cbe Mas Express has total 9 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06018 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CBE MAS EXPRESS - 06018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE MAS EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE MAS EXPRESS (06018) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time CBE MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CBE MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by CBE MAS EXPRESS?

CBE MAS EXPRESS covers 507 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CBE MAS EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on