RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE CGL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06068
Advertisement

06068 Cbe Cgl Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Cbe Cgl Express covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 06068 Cbe Cgl Express has total 9 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE CGL EXPRESS
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 2nd January
  • 31st December
  • 28th December
  • 26th December
  • 10 Min
  • 24th December
  • 21st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

CBE CGL EXPRESS - 06068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE CGL EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time CBE CGL EXPRESS take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CBE CGL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE CGL EXPRESS at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by CBE CGL EXPRESS?

CBE CGL EXPRESS covers 516 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CBE CGL EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on