RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE ALD EXP (06057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE ALD EXP
  • Number
  • 06057
Advertisement

06057 Cape Ald Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cape Ald Exp covers total journey of 1664 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06057 Cape Ald Exp has total 17 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), ANAKAPALLE (AKP), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE ALD EXP
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 3 Hr 37 Min
  • 20th December
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 13th December
  • 53 Min
  • 6th December
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1664Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CAPE ALD EXP - 06057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE ALD EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

CAPE ALD EXP (06057) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time CAPE ALD EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CAPE ALD EXP reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE ALD EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by CAPE ALD EXP?

CAPE ALD EXP covers 1664 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CAPE ALD EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on