RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWIP BBS LINK EX (18438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWIP BBS LINK EX
  • Number
  • 18438
Advertisement

18438 Bwip Bbs Link Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bwip Bbs Link Ex covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Junagarh Road and at 08:35 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18438 Bwip Bbs Link Ex has total 32 stopping station like THERUBALI (THV), NAUPADA JN (NWP), CHILKA (CLKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWIP BBS LINK EX
  • 22nd July
  • 3 Min
  • 21st July
  • 4 Min
  • 20th July
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 19th July
  • 51 Min
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 7 Min
  • 15th July
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWIP BBS LINK EX - 18438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JUNAGARH ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANIPATNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEPUR PH
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations G.RAMACHANDRAPU
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISSAMCUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWIP BBS LINK EX depart from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station?

BWIP BBS LINK EX (18438) departs from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time BWIP BBS LINK EX take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BWIP BBS LINK EX reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BWIP BBS LINK EX at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by BWIP BBS LINK EX?

BWIP BBS LINK EX covers 653 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BWIP BBS LINK EX passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on