RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWIP BBS LINK EX (18438) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWIP BBS LINK EX
  • Number
  • 18438
Advertisement

18438 Bwip Bbs Link Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Rayagada (RGDA). Bwip Bbs Link Ex covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Junagarh Road and at 21:45 it arrives at Rayagada. 18438 Bwip Bbs Link Ex has total 11 stopping station like BHAWANIPATNA (BWIP), G.RAMACHANDRAPU (GRCP), AMBODALA (AMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18438 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWIP BBS LINK EX
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWIP BBS LINK EX - 18438 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JUNAGARH ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTURUKHAMAR PH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPATNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEPUR PH
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G.RAMACHANDRAPU
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISSAMCUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWIP BBS LINK EX depart from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station?

BWIP BBS LINK EX (18438) departs from JUNAGARH ROAD Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time BWIP BBS LINK EX take to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station?

BWIP BBS LINK EX reach on day 1 to RAYAGADA Railway Station. The arrival time of BWIP BBS LINK EX at RAYAGADA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by BWIP BBS LINK EX?

BWIP BBS LINK EX covers 147 km to reach RAYAGADA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BWIP BBS LINK EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on