RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL (09204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL
  • Number
  • 09204
Advertisement

09204 Bvc - Majn Diwali Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bvc - Majn Diwali Spl covers total journey of 1665 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 06:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09204 Bvc - Majn Diwali Spl has total 23 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), VAPI (VAPI), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL - 09204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL (09204) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL?

BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL covers 1665 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BVC - MAJN DIWALI SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on