RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTI JAT EXP (19225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTI JAT EXP
  • Number
  • 19225
Advertisement

19225 Bti Jat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Bti Jat Exp covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 19225 Bti Jat Exp has total 23 stopping station like MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX), JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), DHARIWAL (DHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTI JAT EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 49 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 28 Min
  • 20th April
  • 21 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BTI JAT EXP - 19225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTI JAT EXP depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

BTI JAT EXP (19225) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BTI JAT EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

BTI JAT EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of BTI JAT EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by BTI JAT EXP?

BTI JAT EXP covers 490 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BTI JAT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on