RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB RNC EXPRESS (18612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18612
Advertisement

18612 Bsb Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ranchi (RNC). Bsb Rnc Express covers total journey of 575 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 18612 Bsb Rnc Express has total 30 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), JAPLA (JPL), LATEHAR (LTHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB RNC EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Hr 51 Min
  • 17th April
  • 12 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 2 Hr 31 Min
  • 10th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

BSB RNC EXPRESS - 18612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB RNC EXPRESS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB RNC EXPRESS (18612) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time BSB RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BSB RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by BSB RNC EXPRESS?

BSB RNC EXPRESS covers 575 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BSB RNC EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on