RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB RNC EXPRESS (18612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18612
Advertisement

18612 Bsb Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Ranchi (RNC). Bsb Rnc Express covers total journey of 578 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Manduadih and at 04:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 18612 Bsb Rnc Express has total 31 stopping station like KUDRA (KTQ), KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF), BARWADIH JN (BRWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB RNC EXPRESS
  • 24th January
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 14 Min
  • 21st January
  • 10 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • 32 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

BSB RNC EXPRESS - 18612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB RNC EXPRESS depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

BSB RNC EXPRESS (18612) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time BSB RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

BSB RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by BSB RNC EXPRESS?

BSB RNC EXPRESS covers 578 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BSB RNC EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on