RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB PUNE SPL (01454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01454
Advertisement

01454 Bsb Pune Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bsb Pune Spl covers total journey of 1747 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01454 Bsb Pune Spl has total 17 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), BHOPAL JN (BPL), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01454 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1747Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BSB PUNE SPL - 01454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB PUNE SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BSB PUNE SPL (01454) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time BSB PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BSB PUNE SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by BSB PUNE SPL?

BSB PUNE SPL covers 1747 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BSB PUNE SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on