RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTT SUP EXP (12166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12166
Advertisement

12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Ltt Sup Exp covers total journey of 1481 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like SATNA (STA), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 19th February
  • 7 Hr 49 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

BSB LTT SUP EXP - 12166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTT SUP EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LTT SUP EXP (12166) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time BSB LTT SUP EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTT SUP EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTT SUP EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by BSB LTT SUP EXP?

BSB LTT SUP EXP covers 1481 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BSB LTT SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on