RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB KURJ LINK EX (21108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB KURJ LINK EX
  • Number
  • 21108
Advertisement

21108 Bsb Kurj Link Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Bsb Kurj Link Ex covers total journey of 453 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Khajuraho. 21108 Bsb Kurj Link Ex has total 28 stopping station like SURIAWAN (SAW), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), BHARAT KUP (BTKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 21108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB KURJ LINK EX
  • 19th June
  • 3 Hr 42 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 41 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 453Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

BSB KURJ LINK EX - 21108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARAT KUP
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATAUNDH
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB KURJ LINK EX depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB KURJ LINK EX (21108) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time BSB KURJ LINK EX take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

BSB KURJ LINK EX reach on day 3 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB KURJ LINK EX at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by BSB KURJ LINK EX?

BSB KURJ LINK EX covers 453 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BSB KURJ LINK EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on