RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB DLI SPL (04205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04205
Advertisement

04205 Bsb Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Bsb Dli Spl covers total journey of 1060 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 22:15 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 04205 Bsb Dli Spl has total 20 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), MOKAMEH JN (MKA), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04205 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1060Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BSB DLI SPL - 04205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB DLI SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

BSB DLI SPL (04205) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BSB DLI SPL take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

BSB DLI SPL reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB DLI SPL at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by BSB DLI SPL?

BSB DLI SPL covers 1060 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BSB DLI SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on