RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL REWA SF SPL (02185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL REWA SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02185
Advertisement

02185 Bpl Rewa Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Rewa (REWA). Bpl Rewa Sf Spl covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 23:25 it arrives at Rewa. 02185 Bpl Rewa Sf Spl has total 8 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), DAMOH (DMO), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02185 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL REWA SF SPL
  • 28th December
  • 55 Min
  • 21st December
  • 45 Min
  • 14th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 7th December
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BPL REWA SF SPL - 02185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL REWA SF SPL depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL REWA SF SPL (02185) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time BPL REWA SF SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BPL REWA SF SPL reach on day 1 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL REWA SF SPL at REWA Railway Station is 23:25.

Distance covered by BPL REWA SF SPL?

BPL REWA SF SPL covers 549 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BPL REWA SF SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on