RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNZ INTERCITY (15069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNZ INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15069
Advertisement

15069 Bnz Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Aishbagh (ASH). Bnz Intercity covers total journey of 344 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Aishbagh. 15069 Bnz Intercity has total 12 stopping station like NAUGARH (NUH), TULSIPUR (TLR), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNZ INTERCITY
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 8 Min
  • 15th February
  • 13 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNZ INTERCITY - 15069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNZ INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BNZ INTERCITY (15069) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time BNZ INTERCITY take to reach AISHBAGH Railway Station?

BNZ INTERCITY reach on day 2 to AISHBAGH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNZ INTERCITY at AISHBAGH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by BNZ INTERCITY?

BNZ INTERCITY covers 344 km to reach AISHBAGH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BNZ INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on