RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNZ INTERCITY (15069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNZ INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15069
Advertisement

15069 Bnz Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Badshahnagar (BNZ). Bnz Intercity covers total journey of 333 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:05 it arrives at Badshahnagar. 15069 Bnz Intercity has total 11 stopping station like BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ), SHOHRATGARH (SOT), TULSIPUR (TLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNZ INTERCITY
  • 22nd March
  • 29 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 18th March
  • 29 Min
  • 17th March
  • 25 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNZ INTERCITY - 15069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNZ INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BNZ INTERCITY (15069) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BNZ INTERCITY take to reach BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station?

BNZ INTERCITY reach on day 1 to BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BNZ INTERCITY at BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by BNZ INTERCITY?

BNZ INTERCITY covers 333 km to reach BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BNZ INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on