RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNZ INTERCITY (15069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNZ INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15069
Advertisement

15069 Bnz Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Badshahnagar (BNZ). Bnz Intercity covers total journey of 334 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:05 it arrives at Badshahnagar. 15069 Bnz Intercity has total 11 stopping station like BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ), SHOHRATGARH (SOT), TULSIPUR (TLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNZ INTERCITY
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 7 Min
  • 15th September
  • 52 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNZ INTERCITY - 15069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNZ INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BNZ INTERCITY (15069) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time BNZ INTERCITY take to reach BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station?

BNZ INTERCITY reach on day 2 to BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BNZ INTERCITY at BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by BNZ INTERCITY?

BNZ INTERCITY covers 334 km to reach BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BNZ INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on