RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN-SC EXP (17038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN-SC EXP
  • Number
  • 17038
Advertisement

17038 Bkn-sc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bkn-sc Exp covers total journey of 2433 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Hisar and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17038 Bkn-sc Exp has total 33 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SHEGAON (SEG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN-SC EXP
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 2 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 6th January
  • 32 Min
  • 4th January
  • 30th December
  • 49 Min
  • 28th December
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

BKN-SC EXP - 17038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN-SC EXP depart from HISAR Railway Station?

BKN-SC EXP (17038) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time BKN-SC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BKN-SC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN-SC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by BKN-SC EXP?

BKN-SC EXP covers 2433 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BKN-SC EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on