RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN BDTS SPL (04715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 04715
Advertisement

04715 Bkn Bdts Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bkn Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1233 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 04715 Bkn Bdts Spl has total 20 stopping station like LUNI JN (LUNI), PALANPUR JN (PNU), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04715 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1233Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BKN BDTS SPL - 04715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN BDTS SPL depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SPL (04715) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time BKN BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BKN BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by BKN BDTS SPL?

BKN BDTS SPL covers 1233 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BKN BDTS SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on