RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL (80806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 80806
Advertisement

80806 Bju Src Suvidha Special is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Bju Src Suvidha Special covers total journey of 658 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 80806 Bju Src Suvidha Special has total 13 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), ASANSOL JN (ASN), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 80806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 3rd November
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 658Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 80806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL (80806) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 658 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BJU SRC SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on