RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU MDJN URS SPL (05285) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU MDJN URS SPL
  • Number
  • 05285
Advertisement

05285 Bju Mdjn Urs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Madar Jn (MDJN). Bju Mdjn Urs Spl covers total journey of 1493 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Madar Jn. 05285 Bju Mdjn Urs Spl has total 30 stopping station like PHEPHNA JN (PEP), KHORASON ROAD (KRND), TUNDLA JN (TDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05285 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BJU MDJN URS SPL - 05285 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU MDJN URS SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU MDJN URS SPL (05285) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time BJU MDJN URS SPL take to reach MADAR JN Railway Station?

BJU MDJN URS SPL reach on day 2 to MADAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU MDJN URS SPL at MADAR JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by BJU MDJN URS SPL?

BJU MDJN URS SPL covers 1493 km to reach MADAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BJU MDJN URS SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on