RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL (07327) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 07327
Advertisement

07327 Bjp-majn Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bijapur (BJP) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bjp-majn Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 838 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Bijapur and at 12:40 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 07327 Bjp-majn Tatkal Exp Spl has total 23 stopping station like BADAMI (BDM), HAVERI (HVR), KADUR (DRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07327 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 13th November
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 838Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL - 07327 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL depart from BIJAPUR Railway Station?

BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL (07327) departs from BIJAPUR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL?

BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL covers 838 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BJP-MAJN TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on