RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ JBP SPL (01709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ JBP SPL
  • Number
  • 01709
Advertisement

01709 Bhuj Jbp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Jabalpur (JBP). Bhuj Jbp Spl covers total journey of 1311 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Bhuj and at 22:15 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01709 Bhuj Jbp Spl has total 28 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), SHUJALPUR (SJP), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01709 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1311Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BHUJ JBP SPL - 01709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ JBP SPL depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ JBP SPL (01709) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time BHUJ JBP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

BHUJ JBP SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ JBP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by BHUJ JBP SPL?

BHUJ JBP SPL covers 1311 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BHUJ JBP SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on