RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL (09062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09062
Advertisement

09062 Bhuj - Bandra Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bhuj - Bandra Special covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Bhuj and at 10:40 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09062 Bhuj - Bandra Special has total 10 stopping station like SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB), VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL - 09062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL (09062) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL?

BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL covers 839 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BHUJ - BANDRA SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on