RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUBANESWAR EXP (06336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUBANESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 06336
Advertisement

06336 Bhubaneswar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Guwahati (GHY). Bhubaneswar Exp covers total journey of 3613 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 14:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 06336 Bhubaneswar Exp has total 48 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), PALASA (PSA), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06336 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 72 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BHUBANESWAR EXP - 06336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2312 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2598 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2682 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3008 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3066 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3153 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3279 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3298 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3376 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3404 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3484 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3606 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3613 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUBANESWAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP (06336) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time BHUBANESWAR EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP reach on day 5 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUBANESWAR EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by BHUBANESWAR EXP?

BHUBANESWAR EXP covers 3613 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BHUBANESWAR EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on