RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUBANESWAR EXP (06336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUBANESWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 06336
Advertisement

06336 Bhubaneswar Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Bhubaneswar Exp covers total journey of 3636 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 08:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 06336 Bhubaneswar Exp has total 52 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06336 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3636Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 66 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BHUBANESWAR EXP - 06336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3183 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3309 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3636 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUBANESWAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP (06336) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time BHUBANESWAR EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

BHUBANESWAR EXP reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUBANESWAR EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by BHUBANESWAR EXP?

BHUBANESWAR EXP covers 3636 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BHUBANESWAR EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on