RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-PURI SPL EXP (08426) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-PURI SPL EXP
  • Number
  • 08426
Advertisement

08426 Bgp-puri Spl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Puri (PURI). Bgp-puri Spl Exp covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 06:45 it arrives at Puri. 08426 Bgp-puri Spl Exp has total 16 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), MIDNAPORE (MDN), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08426 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-PURI SPL EXP
  • 31st October
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGP-PURI SPL EXP - 08426 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-PURI SPL EXP depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-PURI SPL EXP (08426) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time BGP-PURI SPL EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

BGP-PURI SPL EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-PURI SPL EXP at PURI Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by BGP-PURI SPL EXP?

BGP-PURI SPL EXP covers 967 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BGP-PURI SPL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on