RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL (82946) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82946
Advertisement

82946 Bgp - Gimb Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Bgp - Gimb Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 2474 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:00 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 82946 Bgp - Gimb Suvidha Spl has total 35 stopping station like SAGAULI JN (SGL), FARRUKHABAD (FBD), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82946 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL
  • 4th November
  • 5 Hr 39 Min
  • 28th October
  • 10 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL - 82946 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL (82946) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL?

BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL covers 2474 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BGP - GIMB SUVIDHA SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on