RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGM YPR EXP (82662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGM YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 82662
Advertisement

82662 Bgm Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Belgaum (BGM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Bgm Ypr Exp covers total journey of 616 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Belgaum and at 05:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 82662 Bgm Ypr Exp has total 11 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), HAVERI (HVR), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGM YPR EXP
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BGM YPR EXP - 82662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGM YPR EXP depart from BELGAUM Railway Station?

BGM YPR EXP (82662) departs from BELGAUM Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time BGM YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BGM YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGM YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by BGM YPR EXP?

BGM YPR EXP covers 616 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BGM YPR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on