RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT SBC EXPRES (16533) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT SBC EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16533
Advertisement

16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bgkt Sbc Expres covers total journey of 2184 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 04:45 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres has total 30 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV), KOPPAL (KBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16533 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT SBC EXPRES
  • 20th March
  • 30 Min
  • 20th February
  • 25 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 5 Min
  • 30th January
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 16th January
  • 49 Min
  • 9th January
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2184Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BGKT SBC EXPRES - 16533 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT SBC EXPRES depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT SBC EXPRES (16533) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time BGKT SBC EXPRES take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BGKT SBC EXPRES reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT SBC EXPRES at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by BGKT SBC EXPRES?

BGKT SBC EXPRES covers 2184 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BGKT SBC EXPRES passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on