RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT - BANDRA SPL (09066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT - BANDRA SPL
  • Number
  • 09066
Advertisement

09066 Bgkt - Bandra Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bgkt - Bandra Spl covers total journey of 942 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 04:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09066 Bgkt - Bandra Spl has total 20 stopping station like MODRAN (MON), PATAN (PTN), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09066 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT - BANDRA SPL
  • 21st November
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 942Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGKT - BANDRA SPL - 09066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT - BANDRA SPL depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT - BANDRA SPL (09066) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time BGKT - BANDRA SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BGKT - BANDRA SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT - BANDRA SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by BGKT - BANDRA SPL?

BGKT - BANDRA SPL covers 942 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BGKT - BANDRA SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on