RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL (09027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL
  • Number
  • 09027
Advertisement

09027 Bdts Vlnk Velankani Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Bdts Vlnk Velankani Spl covers total journey of 1595 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:30 it arrives at Vellankanni. 09027 Bdts Vlnk Velankani Spl has total 31 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), KODURU (KOU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09027 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1595Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL - 09027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL (09027) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL reach on day 3 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL?

BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL covers 1595 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BDTS VLNK VELANKANI SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on