RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S (09561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S
  • Number
  • 09561
Advertisement

09561 Bdts Okha Weekly Sf Spl S is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Okha (OKHA). Bdts Okha Weekly Sf Spl S covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Okha. 09561 Bdts Okha Weekly Sf Spl S has total 17 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), HAPA (HAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09561 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S
  • 14th November
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 7th November
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 31st October
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S - 09561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S (09561) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S reach on day 2 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S at OKHA Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S?

BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S covers 975 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS OKHA WEEKLY SF SPL S passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on