RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS OKHA SF SPL (09561) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS OKHA SF SPL
  • Number
  • 09561
Advertisement

09561 Bdts Okha Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Okha (OKHA). Bdts Okha Sf Spl covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Okha. 09561 Bdts Okha Sf Spl has total 17 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), HAPA (HAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09561 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BDTS OKHA SF SPL - 09561 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS OKHA SF SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS OKHA SF SPL (09561) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BDTS OKHA SF SPL take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

BDTS OKHA SF SPL reach on day 2 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS OKHA SF SPL at OKHA Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by BDTS OKHA SF SPL?

BDTS OKHA SF SPL covers 975 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS OKHA SF SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on