RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS MAJN SPL (09009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09009
Advertisement

09009 Bdts Majn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bdts Majn Spl covers total journey of 959 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:45 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09009 Bdts Majn Spl has total 23 stopping station like KHED (KHED), KUDAL (KUDL), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS MAJN SPL
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS MAJN SPL - 09009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS MAJN SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS MAJN SPL (09009) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BDTS MAJN SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BDTS MAJN SPL reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS MAJN SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by BDTS MAJN SPL?

BDTS MAJN SPL covers 959 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BDTS MAJN SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on