RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS MAJN SPL (09009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09009
Advertisement

09009 Bdts Majn Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bdts Majn Spl covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:45 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09009 Bdts Majn Spl has total 23 stopping station like KHED (KHED), KUDAL (KUDL), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS MAJN SPL
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS MAJN SPL - 09009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS MAJN SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS MAJN SPL (09009) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BDTS MAJN SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BDTS MAJN SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS MAJN SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by BDTS MAJN SPL?

BDTS MAJN SPL covers 1231 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. BDTS MAJN SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on