RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS - JP SPECIAL (09077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS - JP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09077
Advertisement

09077 Bdts - Jp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Bdts - Jp Special covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:35 it arrives at Jaipur. 09077 Bdts - Jp Special has total 20 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), PALANPUR JN (PNU), BEAWAR (BER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS - JP SPECIAL
  • 25th December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BDTS - JP SPECIAL - 09077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS - JP SPECIAL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS - JP SPECIAL (09077) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time BDTS - JP SPECIAL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BDTS - JP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS - JP SPECIAL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by BDTS - JP SPECIAL?

BDTS - JP SPECIAL covers 1106 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BDTS - JP SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on