RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS (11804) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11804
Advertisement

11804 Bdts-jhs Weekly Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Bdts-jhs Weekly Express covers total journey of 1318 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:45 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 11804 Bdts-jhs Weekly Express has total 22 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), UJJAIN JN (UJN), RUTHIYAI (RTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11804 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 19th November
  • 8 Min
  • 12th November
  • 1 Min
  • 5th November
  • 11 Min
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • 2 Min
  • 15th October
  • 4 Min
  • 8th October
  • 2 Min
  • 1st October
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1318Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS - 11804 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS (11804) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS?

BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS covers 1318 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BDTS-JHS WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on