RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HMSFAR INGU (09044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HMSFAR INGU
  • Number
  • 09044
Advertisement

09044 Bdts Hmsfar Ingu is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Hmsfar Ingu covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 06:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09044 Bdts Hmsfar Ingu has total 10 stopping station like SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09044 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS HMSFAR INGU - 09044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HMSFAR INGU depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

BDTS HMSFAR INGU (09044) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time BDTS HMSFAR INGU take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HMSFAR INGU reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HMSFAR INGU at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by BDTS HMSFAR INGU?

BDTS HMSFAR INGU covers 781 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS HMSFAR INGU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on