RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA (82909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82909
Advertisement

82909 Bdts Gkp Weekly Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts Gkp Weekly Suvidha covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 82909 Bdts Gkp Weekly Suvidha has total 24 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), KANNAUJ (KJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA
  • 10th November
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 3rd November
  • 5 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA - 82909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA (82909) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA?

BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA covers 1962 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS GKP WEEKLY SUVIDHA passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on