RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL (82935) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82935
Advertisement

82935 Bdts - Gct Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Bdts - Gct Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1922 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 82935 Bdts - Gct Suvidha Spl has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), ETAWAH JN (ETW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82935 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL
  • 28th October
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL - 82935 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL (82935) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL?

BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL covers 1922 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BDTS - GCT SUVIDHA SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on