RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH (12216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
  • Number
  • 12216
Advertisement

12216 Bdts-dee Garibrath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Bdts-dee Garibrath covers total journey of 1432 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:15 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 12216 Bdts-dee Garibrath has total 18 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), PALANPUR JN (PNU), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • 15 Min
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • 15 Min
  • 9th November
  • 7th November
  • 10 Min
  • 6th November
  • 10 Min
  • 4th November
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH - 12216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH (12216) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH?

BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH covers 1432 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on