RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL (04702) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL
  • Number
  • 04702
Advertisement

04702 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bdts-bkn Winter Spl covers total journey of 1212 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 16:50 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 04702 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl has total 21 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), FALNA (FA), JODHPUR JN (JU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04702 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL - 04702 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL (04702) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL?

BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL covers 1212 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BDTS-BKN WINTER SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on