RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS ALD SPL (09017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS ALD SPL
  • Number
  • 09017
Advertisement

09017 Bdts Ald Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Bdts Ald Spl covers total journey of 1496 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 04:45 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 09017 Bdts Ald Spl has total 14 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BDTS ALD SPL - 09017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS ALD SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS ALD SPL (09017) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time BDTS ALD SPL take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

BDTS ALD SPL reach on day 2 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS ALD SPL at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by BDTS ALD SPL?

BDTS ALD SPL covers 1496 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BDTS ALD SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on