RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY ADI SPL (09412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY ADI SPL
  • Number
  • 09412
Advertisement

09412 Bcy Adi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Bcy Adi Spl covers total journey of 1666 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Varanasi City and at 19:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09412 Bcy Adi Spl has total 18 stopping station like FARRUKHABAD (FBD), BAYANA JN (BXN), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09412 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1666Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BCY ADI SPL - 09412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY ADI SPL depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY ADI SPL (09412) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time BCY ADI SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BCY ADI SPL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY ADI SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BCY ADI SPL?

BCY ADI SPL covers 1666 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BCY ADI SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on