RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-SC EXP SPL (08409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-SC EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08409
Advertisement

08409 Bbs-sc Exp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bbs-sc Exp Spl covers total journey of 1136 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 18:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 08409 Bbs-sc Exp Spl has total 11 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), KOTTAVALASA (KTV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-SC EXP SPL
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BBS-SC EXP SPL - 08409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-SC EXP SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-SC EXP SPL (08409) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time BBS-SC EXP SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS-SC EXP SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-SC EXP SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by BBS-SC EXP SPL?

BBS-SC EXP SPL covers 1136 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BBS-SC EXP SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on