RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-SC (02783) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-SC
  • Number
  • 02783
Advertisement

02783 Bbs-sc is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bbs-sc covers total journey of 1126 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 14:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02783 Bbs-sc has total 16 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), RAYANAPADU (RYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02783 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-SC
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

BBS-SC - 02783 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-SC depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-SC (02783) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time BBS-SC take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS-SC reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-SC at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by BBS-SC?

BBS-SC covers 1126 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS-SC passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on