RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL (82843) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82843
Advertisement

82843 Bbs-sbc Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bbs-sbc Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1520 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 23:55 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 82843 Bbs-sbc Suvidha Spl has total 24 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82843 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 11th November
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL - 82843 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL (82843) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL?

BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL covers 1520 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BBS-SBC SUVIDHA SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on