RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS ERS SPL (08463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS ERS SPL
  • Number
  • 08463
Advertisement

08463 Bbs Ers Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Bbs Ers Spl covers total journey of 1853 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 12:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 08463 Bbs Ers Spl has total 17 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), ONGOLE (OGL), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08463 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1853Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BBS ERS SPL - 08463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS ERS SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS ERS SPL (08463) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BBS ERS SPL take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

BBS ERS SPL reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS ERS SPL at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by BBS ERS SPL?

BBS ERS SPL covers 1853 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BBS ERS SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on