RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16316
Advertisement

16316 Bangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 830 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Kochuveli and at 08:35 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16316 Bangalore Exp has total 22 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 17 Min
  • 24th March
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 9 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 830Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 16316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16316) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 830 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on