RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF (22923) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF
  • Number
  • 22923
Advertisement

22923 Bandra T -jamnagar Hmsf is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jamnagar (JAM). Bandra T -jamnagar Hmsf covers total journey of 812 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 14:35 it arrives at Jamnagar. 22923 Bandra T -jamnagar Hmsf has total 14 stopping station like SURAT (ST), ANAND JN (ANND), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22923 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF
  • 17th August
  • 5 Min
  • 14th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • 14 Min
  • 10th August
  • 7 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 34 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 812Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF - 22923 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF (22923) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF take to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station?

BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF reach on day 3 to JAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF at JAMNAGAR Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF?

BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF covers 812 km to reach JAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSF passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on