RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA T -JAIPUR (09035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA T -JAIPUR
  • Number
  • 09035
Advertisement

09035 Bandra T -jaipur is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jaipur (JP). Bandra T -jaipur covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:10 it arrives at Jaipur. 09035 Bandra T -jaipur has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), ABU ROAD (ABR), AJMER (AII) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA T -JAIPUR
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BANDRA T -JAIPUR - 09035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA T -JAIPUR depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA T -JAIPUR (09035) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time BANDRA T -JAIPUR take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BANDRA T -JAIPUR reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA T -JAIPUR at JAIPUR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by BANDRA T -JAIPUR?

BANDRA T -JAIPUR covers 1106 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BANDRA T -JAIPUR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on