RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA T - BIKANER (09079) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA T - BIKANER
  • Number
  • 09079
Advertisement

09079 Bandra T - Bikaner is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bandra T - Bikaner covers total journey of 1221 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:10 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 09079 Bandra T - Bikaner has total 23 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), DHANERA (DQN), MOKALSAR (MKSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09079 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA T - BIKANER
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1221Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BANDRA T - BIKANER - 09079 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA T - BIKANER depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA T - BIKANER (09079) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BANDRA T - BIKANER take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BANDRA T - BIKANER reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA T - BIKANER at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by BANDRA T - BIKANER?

BANDRA T - BIKANER covers 1221 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BANDRA T - BIKANER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on